Skip to main content
École Ness
MENU
Event Archive

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 10, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Dec 10, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Small Ensembles

Dec 10, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 10, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 11, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Small Ensembles

Dec 11, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Dec 11, 2018 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 12, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Dec 12, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 12, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Ness Winter Concert

Dec 12, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 13, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Dec 13, 2018 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 13, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 14, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Dec 14, 2018 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 14, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 14, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 14, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 17, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Dec 17, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Dec 17, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Small Ensembles

Dec 17, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Dec 17, 2018 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 17, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Dec 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 18, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Small Ensembles

Dec 18, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 19, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Dec 19, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 19, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Parent Meeting Winter Camp

Dec 19, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 20, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Exhibition

Dec 20, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Exhibition

Dec 20, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 21, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Dec 21, 2018 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 21, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 21, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Holiday Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Re-Open

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 07, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Jan 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 08, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 7e

Jan 08, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jan 08, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 09, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de journal

Jan 09, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 09, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 10, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 10, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Basketball Game Boys @ Golden Gate/Girls @ Ness

Jan 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 11, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 11, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 11, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 14, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Jan 14, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jan 14, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

OH 6e Small Ensemble

Jan 14, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Jan 14, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Game @ Ness

Jan 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 15, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

OH 6e Small Ensemble

Jan 15, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 15, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Basketball Game Boys @ Ness/ Girls @ Bruce

Jan 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 15, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 16, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Jan 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Boys and Girls Pre-season Basketball Tournament

Jan 16, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Club de journal

Jan 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Jan 16, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

The Parents Network Meeting

Jan 16, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 17, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 17, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 17, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Game @ Hedges

Jan 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Jazz Band

Jan 17, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:10 PM

Ness Information Evening

Jan 17, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 18, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 18, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 18, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 21, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jan 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Preparation for Honour Band Auditions

Jan 21, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Game @ GWMS

Jan 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Basketball Game Boys @ Ness/ Girls @Lincoln

Jan 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Jan 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 22, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 22, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Preparation for Honour Band Auditions

Jan 22, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Jan 22, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 22, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:45 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jan 22, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 23, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Jan 23, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de journal

Jan 23, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:50 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Game @ Ness

Jan 23, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Grade 8 Winter Camp

Jan 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 24, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 24, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 24, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Jan 24, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Early and Middle Years Registration Collection

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 25, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 25, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 25, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Tournament @ Selkirk

Jan 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

School-Based Assessment Week

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 28, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jan 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Jan 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Divisional Musical Theatre Presents "Junie B. Jones"

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

10:00 am., 1:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m. Daily

Atomic Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Art Club

Jan 28, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 28, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 29, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 29, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Basketball Game Boys @ GWMS

Jan 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

CANCELLED - Tier 1 Basketball Game Girls @ Ness

Jan 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 30, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Jan 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de journal

Jan 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Jan 30, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 2 Basketball Game Boys @ Hedges/ Girls @ Ness

Jan 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 31, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Jan 31, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Basketball

Jan 31, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Basketball Boys @ Ness/ Girls @ Golden Gate

Jan 31, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Inservice: No School

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 04, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Feb 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Art Club

Feb 04, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball vs. Bruce

Feb 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball vs. Bruce

Feb 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Bowling

Feb 04, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Feb 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 05, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 05, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 06, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Game @ Ness

Feb 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Game @ Lincoln

Feb 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 07, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Feb 07, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 08, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Ness Invitational - Tier II Girls Basketball Tournament

Feb 08, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 08, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Ness Invitational - Tier II Girls Basketball Tournament

Feb 09, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 5:50 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 11, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Feb 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Art Club

Feb 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Honour Band

Feb 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Feb 11, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Bowling

Feb 11, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

SJASD Music Celebration

Feb 11, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 12, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Honour Band

Feb 12, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball vs. Hedges

Feb 12, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball vs. Hedges

Feb 12, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Feb 12, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 13, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Basketball Game Boys @ Golden Gate/Girls @ Ness

Feb 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 14, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Feb 14, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball vs. Lincoln

Feb 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball vs. Lincoln

Feb 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Inservice: Early and Middle Years No School

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Louis Riel Day: No School

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 19, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de Journal

Feb 19, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Honour Band

Feb 19, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 20, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball vs. Bruce

Feb 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball vs. Bruce

Feb 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 21, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Feb 21, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball vs. GWMS

Feb 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball vs. GWMS

Feb 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice - CANCELLED

Feb 22, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Feb 22, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 22, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 22, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 25, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Feb 25, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 25, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Art Club

Feb 25, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:55 PM

Honour Band

Feb 25, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 25, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Bowling

Feb 25, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls & Boys Basketball Playoffs

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 26, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Honour Band

Feb 26, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Feb 26, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Feb 26, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 27, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Feb 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Club de Journal

Feb 27, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 27, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Basketball Playoffs

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice - CANCELLED

Feb 28, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Feb 28, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Pizza Day

Feb 28, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:10 PM

ADN 7e

Feb 28, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Parent Budget Meeting

Feb 28, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Mar 01, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Mar 01, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Mar 04, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Mar 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Mar 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Honour Band

Mar 04, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Bowling

Mar 04, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Choeur d'harmonie 6e

Mar 05, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Concours d'art oratoire

Mar 05, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:00 PM

Jazz Band

Mar 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Club de Journal

Mar 06, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Open Drawing Class

Mar 06, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Mar 06, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Choir

Mar 07, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ID Camps - Boys Badminton

Mar 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

ID Camps - Girls Badminton

Mar 08, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Mar 08, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Mar 08, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

ADN 6e

Mar 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Mar 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choeur d'harmonie 6e

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Club D'Art

Mar 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Girls Badminton ID

Mar 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Bowling

Mar 11, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Choeur d'harmonie 6e

Mar 12, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Boys Badminton ID

Mar 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Mar 12, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band

Mar 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Club de Journal

Mar 13, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Open Drawing Class

Mar 13, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Girls Badminton Practice

Mar 13, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Boys Badminton Practice

Mar 14, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Mar 14, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Mar 14, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Student-Led Conferences

Mar 14, 2019 04:45 PM

4:45 PM

- 7:00 PM

Admin/Inservice: No School

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ADN 6e

Mar 18, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band

Mar 18, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choeur d'harmonie 6e

Mar 18, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Club D'Art

Mar 18, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Mar 18, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Badminton Boys Practice

Mar 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Bowling

Mar 18, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Mar 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Choeur d'harmonie 6e

Mar 19, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Badminton Girls Practice

Mar 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Jazz Band

Mar 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Club de Journal

Mar 20, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Open Drawing Class

Mar 20, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Badminton Exhibition vs Bruce

Mar 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:45 PM

Choir

Mar 21, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Badminton Exhibition vs Hedges

Mar 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:45 PM

Badminton Girls Practice

Mar 22, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Mar 22, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Mar 22, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Spring Break

Mar 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Mar 26, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Club D'Art

Apr 01, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Badminton Boys Practice

Apr 01, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Bowling

Apr 01, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Apr 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Badminton Girls Practice

Apr 02, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Middle Years Reports

Apr 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Divisional Science Fair

Apr 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Boys Practice

Apr 03, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Open Drawing Class

Apr 03, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Ultimate Practice

Apr 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Choir

Apr 04, 2019 07:40 AM

7:40 AM

- 8:50 AM

Badminton Exhibition vs Golden Gate

Apr 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:45 PM

Badminton Girls Practice

Apr 05, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Apr 05, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Basketball Skills

Apr 05, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Jazz Band

Apr 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 6e

Apr 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Apr 08, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Badminton Boys Practice

Apr 08, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Bowling

Apr 08, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Badminton Girls Practice

Apr 09, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Apr 09, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

International Day of Pink

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jazz Band

Apr 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Flute Choir of France

Apr 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

ADN 7e

Apr 10, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Badminton Exhibition vs Bruce

Apr 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:45 PM

Choir

Apr 11, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Badminton Girls Practice

Apr 12, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Apr 12, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Basketball Skills

Apr 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

Apr 15, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Apr 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 6e

Apr 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 15, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Bowling

Apr 15, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Musical Practice

Apr 16, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Apr 16, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 16, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 17, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Apr 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Ultimate Practice

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 18, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Apr 18, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Pizza Day

Apr 18, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:10 PM

ADN 7e

Apr 18, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Tier 2 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Good Friday: No School

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Practice

Apr 22, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Apr 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 6e

Apr 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 22, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Musical Practice

Apr 23, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Divisional Art Exhibition

Apr 23, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Boys and Girls Practice

Apr 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Apr 23, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

MY Badminton Tournament

Apr 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jazz Band

Apr 24, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Ultimate Practice

Apr 24, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Divisionals @GWMS/SJCI

Apr 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Tier 2 Badminton Tournament @ Hedges

Apr 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Choir

Apr 25, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Grade 8 Cross -Curricular Activity (PM)

Apr 25, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:45 PM

ADN 8e

Apr 25, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 1 Badminton Divisionals @GWMS/SJCI

Apr 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Inservice: No School

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jazz Band

Apr 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Divisional Choirs Cabaret

Apr 28, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Musical Practice

Apr 29, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

Apr 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 6e

Apr 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 7e

Apr 29, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Musical Practice

Apr 30, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Team Photos Lifetouch (AM)

Apr 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:50 AM

7e - Level One Band Festival

Apr 30, 2019 02:10 PM

2:10 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jazz Band

May 01, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Ultimate Practice

May 01, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Choir

May 02, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

May 03, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

May 03, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Ultimate Practice - CANCELLED

May 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Basketball Skills

May 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

May 06, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band

May 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 6e

May 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 06, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Early Dismissal Day

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Musical Practice

May 07, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 07, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

High Jump 7e

May 07, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

May 07, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Flag Rugby

May 07, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:00 PM

Ness Spring Concert

May 07, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Beach Volleyball

May 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de Journal

May 08, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

High Jump 8e

May 08, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Ultimate Practice

May 08, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Annual Student/Trustee Forum

May 08, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Shotput and Discus

May 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Flag Rugby

May 09, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Divisional Choirs Spring Concert

May 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Beach Volleyball

May 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 6e

May 10, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Ultimate

May 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Basketball Skills

May 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

May 13, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

May 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Harmonie Jazz

May 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

May 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 13, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

May 13, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Junior Concert Choir Tour

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Practice

May 14, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 14, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

High Jump 7e

May 14, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Flag Rugby

May 14, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

May 14, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Sprints

May 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

May 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de Journal

May 15, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

High Jump 8e

May 15, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

May 15, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Ultimate Practice

May 15, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Shotput and Discus

May 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Flag Rugby

May 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

May 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 8 WISE Presentations

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

May 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 6e

May 17, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Ultimate

May 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Basketball Skills - CANCELLED

May 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Victoria Day: No Classes

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal Day

May 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Musical Practice

May 21, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 7e

May 21, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Flag Rugby

May 21, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Grade 6 and 8 Immunizations (2nd Dose)

May 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Sprints

May 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball - CANCELLED

May 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Club de Journal

May 22, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

High Jump 8e

May 22, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

RCMP Presentation

May 22, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 3:45 PM

ADN 8e

May 22, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Ultimate Practice

May 22, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Divisional Parent Council/Advisory Celebration

May 22, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Musical Practice

May 23, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 23, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 23, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Flag Rugby

May 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

May 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

May 24, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 8e

May 24, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

May 24, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Basketball Skills

May 24, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

May 27, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

May 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

May 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 27, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

8e Field Trip to Wonderland Musical

May 27, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Musical Practice

May 27, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

7e Canadian Human Rights Museum Field Trip

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Practice

May 28, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Flag Rugby Jamboree

May 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

High Jump 7e

May 28, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

May 28, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

MY Gr.7-8 Band Camp

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

May 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

May 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Community Clean-Up

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Club de Journal

May 29, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

High Jump 8e

May 29, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Musical Practice

May 30, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

May 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Pizza Day

May 30, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:10 PM

Sprints

May 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

May 30, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

May 30, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

3rd Annual Grad Pow Wow

May 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

May 31, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 6e

May 31, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Basketball Skills

May 31, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 03, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jun 03, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

Jun 03, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

Jun 03, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 7e

Jun 03, 2019 12:55 PM

12:55 PM

- 1:35 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Early Dismissal Day

Jun 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Musical Practice

Jun 04, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shotput and Discus

Jun 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 7e

Jun 04, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Sprints

Jun 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Tier 1 Beach Volleyball

Jun 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump 8e

Jun 05, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Jun 05, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:50 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 06, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot and Discus

Jun 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

Jun 06, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Beach Volleyball

Jun 06, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Beach Volleyball Tournament @ Sargent Park

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

High Jump 6e

Jun 07, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

ADN 8e

Jun 07, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

Basketball Skills

Jun 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 10, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jun 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

Jun 10, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 11, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 7e

Jun 11, 2019 01:35 PM

1:35 PM

- 2:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jun 11, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Grade 7 Field Trip to Ni'Niimi'Iwe

Jun 12, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Jun 12, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:50 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Beach Volleyball (Rain Date)

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 13, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Inservice Early and Middle Years: No School

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Field Trip - Strike!

Jun 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 17, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Jun 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Musical Practice

Jun 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Musical Practice

Jun 18, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Musical Practice

Jun 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 6:00 PM

École Ness Musical

Jun 19, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Specific times available at school website

Bus Ridership

Jun 20, 2019 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 10:10 AM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jun 25, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Middle Years Awards

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Award ceremonies will be held at all Middle Schools, for more details please look on individual school websites.

Grade 8 Activity Day @ Thunder Rapids

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:45 PM

Early and Middle Years Reports

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ness Award Ceremony

Jun 27, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Inservice: No School

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Summer Board Meeting

Aug 27, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for SJASD take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Labour Day

Sep 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Inservice: No School

Sep 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early and Middle Years Triad Conferences

Sep 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triad Conferences

Sep 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

Triad Conferences

Sep 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Early/Middle Years Triad Conferences/First Day of School

Sep 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 & 2 Girls Volleyball ID Camps

Sep 09, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Annual School Board Meeting

Sep 10, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for SJASD take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Cross Country Practice

Sep 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 & 2 Boys Volleyball ID Camps

Sep 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

The Parents Network AGM

Sep 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Tier 1 & 2 Girls Volleyball ID Camps

Sep 12, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 12, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 & 2 Boys Volleyball ID Camps

Sep 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball ID Camp

Sep 13, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 13, 2019 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 8:35 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 13, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting

Sep 13, 2019 05:15 PM

5:15 PM

- 5:30 PM

Picture Day

Sep 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ultimate

Sep 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Middle Years Cross Country Meet 1

Sep 16, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Cross Country Meet #1 at GWMS

Sep 16, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Early Dismissal

Sep 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 17, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 17, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 17, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

First Note Night

Sep 17, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:30 PM

Meet & Greet BBQ

Sep 17, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 18, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 18, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 6:00 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 19, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Sep 19, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Vocal Jazz

Sep 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Middle Years Cross Country Meet 2

Sep 19, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Cross Country Meet #2 at GWMS

Sep 19, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 20, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Sep 20, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 20, 2019 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 8:35 AM

Vocal Jazz

Sep 20, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 20, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

CANCELLED - Ultimate

Sep 20, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Banned Books Week/Semaine des livres interdits

Sep 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

​It's Banned Books week! Celebrate the freedom of expression in reading a new book that is banned or reading one of your favorite books that is by chance, banned! Gasp! What will you get caught reading?   ​

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 23, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Sep 23, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

CANCELLED - Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ultimate

Sep 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Middle Years Cross Country Meet 3

Sep 23, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Cross Country Meet #3 at GWMS

Sep 23, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 24, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band Auditions

Sep 24, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 24, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 24, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 6:00 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Sep 24, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 25, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Cross Country Practice

Sep 25, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Sep 25, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Sep 25, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 25, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Jazz Band Auditions

Sep 25, 2019 03:50 PM

3:50 PM

- 4:35 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 26, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 26, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Sep 26, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

CANCELLED Vocal Jazz

Sep 26, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Middle Years Cross Country Meet 4

Sep 26, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Cross Country Meet #4 at GWMS

Sep 26, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 27, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Sep 27, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Terry Fox Assembly Run

Sep 27, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Sep 27, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ultimate

Sep 27, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Ultimate "Hold Back The Snow" Information Meeting

Sep 27, 2019 05:15 PM

5:15 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Tournament at École Selkirk

Sep 28, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 6:00 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 30, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Sep 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Vocal Jazz

Sep 30, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Sep 30, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Sep 30, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Sep 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Sep 30, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ultimate - CANCELLED

Sep 30, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Jazz Band Recall Auditions

Sep 30, 2019 03:50 PM

3:50 PM

- 4:30 PM

Early Dismissal

Oct 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 01, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Oct 01, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Oct 01, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball

Oct 01, 2019 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 02, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Oct 02, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Oct 02, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 02, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Oct 02, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Lincoln

Oct 02, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 02, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 03, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 03, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Vocal Jazz

Oct 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 04, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 04, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Ultimate

Oct 04, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 04, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 07, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Oct 07, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Middle Years Atomic Volleyball

Oct 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Atomic Girls Volleyball Tournament @ Ness

Oct 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ultimate (Hold Back the Snow Participants only)

Oct 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 08, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Oct 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

CANCELLED - Vocal Jazz

Oct 08, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 08, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Oct 08, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 09, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Oct 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Oct 09, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 09, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Oct 09, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 09, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Golden Gate

Oct 09, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 10, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 10, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Oct 10, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Vocal Jazz

Oct 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Game @ Golden Gate

Oct 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 11, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 11, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

CANCELLED - Ultimate (Hold Back the Snow Participants only)

Oct 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Thanksgiving Day: No School

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Oct 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 15, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Oct 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Bus Ridership

Oct 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 15, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 16, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Oct 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Hedges

Oct 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Divisional Grade 7 Band Camp

Oct 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 1 Boys and Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 17, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Game @ Lincoln

Oct 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 18, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 7e

Oct 18, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

CANCLELLED - Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Boys Basketball Skills

Oct 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Ultimate (Final Practice/Scrimmage)

Oct 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Tournament @ A.A. Leach School

Oct 18, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 21, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Oct 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 8e

Oct 21, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Oct 21, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 21, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 22, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Oct 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 22, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 22, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ GWMS

Oct 22, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Oct 22, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 23, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 23, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Oct 23, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 23, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 23, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Bruce

Oct 23, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys and Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 24, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 24, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 24, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Anime Club

Oct 24, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Vocal Jazz

Oct 24, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Game @ Hedges

Oct 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Inservice: No School

Oct 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

MTS PD Day

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 28, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Oct 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 7e

Oct 28, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 28, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Lifetouch - Picture Day Retakes

Oct 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Lincoln

Oct 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 29, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Oct 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Oct 29, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Oct 29, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Atomic Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 29, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Game @ GWMS

Oct 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Grade 6 Immunizations - Gymnasium

Oct 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 30, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:00 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Oct 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Atomic Girls Volleyball

Oct 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Club de Journal

Oct 30, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Golden Gate

Oct 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Oct 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 31, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Oct 31, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Pizza Day

Oct 31, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:45 PM

Atomic Boys Volleyball Practice

Oct 31, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 31, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Vocal Jazz

Oct 31, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 01, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Nov 01, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Anime Club

Nov 01, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Boys Basketball Skills

Nov 01, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Atomic Girls Volleyball Tournament - Sport for Life @ TBA

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 04, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

ADN 6e

Nov 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 04, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Middle Years Atomic Volleyball Tournament 2

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Hedges

Nov 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Nov 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Early Dismissal

Nov 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 05, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Nov 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Nov 05, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 05, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Boys and Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 06, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Nov 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Nov 06, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Nov 06, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Nov 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

CANCELLED - Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ GWMS

Nov 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys and Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 07, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Nov 07, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Remembrance Day Ceremony/La cérémonie du Jour de Souvenir

Nov 07, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 07, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Volleyball Game @ Bruce

Nov 07, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Game @ Ness

Nov 07, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Divisional Choirs Fall Concert

Nov 07, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Admin/Inservice: No School

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day: No School

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 12, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Nov 12, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Anime Club

Nov 12, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:30 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Nov 12, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 2 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 13, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Nov 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 13, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Game @ Bruce

Nov 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Game @ Ness

Nov 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 14, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Nov 14, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Nov 14, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 14, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 15, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Nov 15, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Nov 15, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Nov 15, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

CANCELLED - Boys Basketball Skills

Nov 15, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Middle Years Tier 2 Volleyball Finals

Nov 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tier 2 Final Tournament @ George Waters/Lincoln

Nov 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

​Diggers Team: George Waters (4:00pm - 5:30pm) Spikers Team: Lincoln School (4:00pm - 6:30pm)

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Tournament @ Leila North (Garden City)

Nov 16, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 6:00 PM

Middle Years Tier 1 Volleyball Playoffs

Nov 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ADN 6e

Nov 18, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Playoffs @ St. James Collegiate/GWMS

Nov 18, 2019 05:20 PM

5:20 PM

- 8:40 PM

​Game 1 - 5:20pm - 6:10pm (St. James Collegiate) Game 2 - 6:10pm - 7:00pm (St. James Collegiate) Game 3  - 7​:50pm - 8:40pm​ (George Waters Middle School)​

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Playoffs @ Stevenson

Nov 18, 2019 06:40 PM

6:40 PM

- 9:10 PM

​Game 1: 6:40pm - 7:30pm Game 2: 8:20pm - 9:10pm​

Early Dismissal

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 19, 2019 07:15 AM

7:15 AM

- 8:00 AM

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 19, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Nov 19, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Student Led Conferences

Nov 19, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Jazz Band 7e

Nov 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Anime Club

Nov 20, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Playoffs @ Stevenson/St.James Collegiate

Nov 20, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 7:50 PM

​Game 1  - 4:30pm - 5:20pm​ (Stevenson) Game 2 - 5:20pm - 6:10pm​ (Stevenson) Game 3  - 7:00pm - 7:50pm​ (St. James Collegiate)

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Playoffs @ St. James Collegiate

Nov 20, 2019 05:20 PM

5:20 PM

- 7:50 PM

​Game 1  - 5:20pm - 6:10pm​ Game 2 - 7:00pm - 7:50pm​

Middle Years Tier 1 Volleyball Final

Nov 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir

Nov 21, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 21, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 21, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Admin/Inservice: No School

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ADN 6e

Nov 25, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Nov 25, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Nov 25, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Tier 1 and Tier 2 Boys Basketball ID Camps

Nov 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Jazz Band 8e

Nov 26, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 26, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Nov 26, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 27, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Nov 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls Basketball ID Camps

Nov 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 28, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Nov 28, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Pizza Day

Nov 28, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:10 PM

Anime Club

Nov 28, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 28, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Basketball ID Camp

Nov 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Choir

Nov 29, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Nov 29, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

CANCELLED - Boys Basketball Skills

Nov 29, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Final Tier 1 Boys Basketball ID Camp

Nov 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Provincials @ Dakota Fieldhouse

Nov 29, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

​Ness vs Interlake @5:30pm Ness vs Glenboro @​6:30pm

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Provincials @ Dakota Fieldhouse

Nov 30, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

​Ness vs Leila North @10:00am

ADN 6e

Dec 02, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Dec 02, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Sources of Strength Training

Dec 02, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 3:45 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball ID Camp

Dec 02, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

SJASD Candlelight Choral Concert

Dec 02, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Early Dismissal

Dec 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Jazz Band 8e

Dec 03, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Dec 03, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Dec 03, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 03, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Middle Years Reports

Dec 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jazz Band 7e

Dec 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Club de Journal

Dec 04, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls Basketball I.D. Camps

Dec 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Choir

Dec 05, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 05, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Last Tier 2 Boys ID Camps

Dec 05, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Choir

Dec 06, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

CANCELLED - Anime Club

Dec 06, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

ADN 6e

Dec 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 09, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Sources de force

Dec 09, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 09, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ness Winter Concert

Dec 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Ness Concert d'Hiver

Dec 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Ness Band and Choir Concert​

Jazz Band 8e

Dec 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Dec 10, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball ID Camp

Dec 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Dec 10, 2019 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band 7e

Dec 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Dec 11, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Dec 11, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 12, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Dec 12, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 13, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Dec 13, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

ADN 6e

Dec 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Anime Club

Dec 16, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Early Dismissal

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 17, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Dec 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 17, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Tier 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Jazz Band 7e

Dec 18, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 7e

Dec 18, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

Club de Journal

Dec 18, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Tier 2 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 19, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir

Dec 19, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

ADN 8e

Dec 19, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:10 AM

ADN 7e (B)

Dec 19, 2019 11:10 AM

11:10 AM

- 11:50 AM

Pizza Day

Dec 19, 2019 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:10 PM

Vocal Jazz

Dec 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Tier 1 Girls Basketball Practice

Dec 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Choir

Dec 20, 2019 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Tier 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Dec 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Holiday Break

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Schools Re-open

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Jan 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Jazz Band 8e

Jan 07, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Jan 08, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 08, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Choir

Jan 09, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 09, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Choir

Jan 10, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band 8e

Jan 14, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jan 14, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band 7e

Jan 15, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Jan 16, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 16, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 16, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Ness Information Evening

Jan 16, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Choir

Jan 17, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Early Dismissal

Jan 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Jazz Band 8e

Jan 21, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Jan 22, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Jan 23, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 23, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Early and Middle Years Registration Collection

Jan 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir

Jan 24, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 24, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Divisional Musical Theatre presents "Frozen, Jr."

Jan 25, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Performances will be held daily, including matinees. More information will be available on the Division website closer to the date, including ticket purchase options.

Jazz Band 8e

Jan 28, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jan 28, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band 7e

Jan 29, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Jan 30, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Jan 30, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Inservice: No School

Jan 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 03, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Early Dismissal

Feb 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Jazz Band 8e

Feb 04, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Feb 05, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Feb 06, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 06, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Choir

Feb 07, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Divisional Music Celebration

Feb 10, 2020 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Jazz Band 8e

Feb 11, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 11, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Feb 11, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band 7e

Feb 12, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Feb 13, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 13, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Choir

Feb 14, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Louis Riel Day: No School

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Feb 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Jazz Band 8e

Feb 18, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Jazz Band 7e

Feb 19, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Feb 20, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 20, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 20, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Admin/Inservice: Early and Middle Years: No School

Feb 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jazz Band 8e

Feb 25, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Feb 25, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Jazz Band 7e

Feb 26, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Choir

Feb 27, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 27, 2020 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Parent Budget Meeting

Feb 27, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Choir

Feb 28, 2020 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:50 AM

Vocal Jazz

Feb 28, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:45 AM

Early Dismissal

Mar 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Concours d'art Oratoire (Gr.3-6)

Mar 03, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Concours d'art Oratoire (Gr. 7-12)

Mar 04, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Mar 10, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Middle Years Basketball Finals

Mar 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Admin/Inservice: No School

Mar 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Mar 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Mar 24, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Middle Years Reports

Mar 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spring Break

Mar 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Apr 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Divisional Science Fair

Apr 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday: No School

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Apr 14, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Admin/Inservice: No School

Apr 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

Apr 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Divisional Art Exhibition

Apr 21, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

On April 21, the Divisional Art Exhibition will be open to the public from 2:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. On April 22, the event will run from 9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m. The exhibit showcases hundreds of art pieces created by students in Kindergarten to Grade 12.

Community Engagement/Trustee Forum

Apr 22, 2020 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Divisional Choirs Cabaret

Apr 26, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Apr 28, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Middle Years Badminton Tournament

Apr 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

May 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Annual Student/Trustee Forum

May 06, 2020 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Divisional Choirs Spring Concert

May 07, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

May 12, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Victoria Day: No Classes

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Early Dismissal

May 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Divisional Parent Council Celebration

May 20, 2020 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

High 5 Community Run

May 25, 2020 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

May 26, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

4th Annual Graduation Pow Wow

May 28, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Early Dismissal

Jun 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please check with your school to find the correct Early Dismissal time.

Middle Years Divisional Track Meet

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jun 09, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Admin/Inservice: Early and Middle Years: No School

Jun 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Board Meeting, Public Welcome

Jun 23, 2020 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Board meetings for St. James-Assiniboia School Division take place every second Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at the School Board Office, 2574 Portage Avenue. The public is welcome to attend. The length of each meeting is based on the evening agenda.

Middle Years Awards

Jun 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

June 26 and 29 Middle Years Awards will be presented at Individual Schools. Please visit school websites or call the school for more information.

Early and Middle Years Reports

Jun 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Middle Years Awards

Jun 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

June 26 and 29 Middle Years Awards will be presented at Individual Schools. Please visit school websites or call the school for more information.

Admin/Inservice: No School

Jun 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM