Skip to main content
Login
St. James-Assiniboia School Division
Great Schools for Growing and Learning
Board Office
MENU
Contact Us

NameRoleEmail
Arkell, N.EA
Arnason, J.EA
Atcheson, S.Coach
Atkins, C.EA
Baraniuk, M.EA
Bartley, D.Social Worker
Bell, H.Reading Recovery
Boisvert, C.SLP
Bonk, J.School Pyschologist
Boughton, K.Teacher
Bowering, N.Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Burns, S.EA
Cantor, B.School Pyschologist
Chevrefils, M.School Pyschologist
Coutris-Hrousalas, D.EAL Support
Dempster, S.Coach
Desgagnes, M.Occupational Therapist
Doyle, J.Coordinator
Drysdale, S.InformNet: Teacher
Dulay, G.Clinicians
Dunphy, L.School Pyschologist
Eagle, T.Coordinator
ESS, T.Temp Account
Fitzner, M.Social Worker
Galka, R.Coach
Gomes, M.Diversity and Equality
Grant, T.Guidance
Hayes, I.Teacher
Jackson-Davis, K.Reading Clinician
Jameswood, T.Temp Account
Janzen, M.Social Worker
Jonasson, K.SLP
Jones, H.Coach
Juchnowski, S.School Pyschologist
Kalala, J.ESS
Kangas, R.Behaviour Team
Kent, S.Principal
Kerr, J.Social Worker
Khan, H.Reading Clinician
Kliotis, A.Behavior
Klyne, L.EA
Kopetsky, L.InformNet: Teacher
Koslowsky, L.Coach
Kostelnyk, G.EA
Kovacs, A.Clinicians
Kravets, R.Clincian
Laidlaw, J.Secretary
Locken, P.Administrator
Machado, J.EA
Manimtim, M.Coordinator
McKiel, A.Coordinator
McLauchlan, T.Literacy Coach
Memka, J.Addictions Support
Meyer, A.EA
Mitchell, C.SLP
Montebruno, R.Reading Clinician
Neufeld, D.Secretary
Neufeld, L.Teacher
Odidison, T.BIA
Ogloza, J.Physical Therapist
Orloff, D.EAL Support
Orvis, K.IT Technician
Oshoway, K.EA
Ostermann, L.EAL Support
Page, L.Coach
Palson, J.SLP
Pedde, R.Clincian
Phelps, M.School Pyschologist
Photocopiers, S.  
Plesh, H.Social Worker
Proulx, H.Reading Recovery
Quinn-Lafleche, D.Coach
Rajfur, A.ESS
Rice, E.Clincian
Ross, T.Teacher
Russell, J.School Pyschologist
Sagert, D.Early Years Support
Scott, R.Indigenous Education
Semenek, C.Clincian
Sewell, T.School Pyschologist
Slasor, C.EA
Smith, A.EA
Stark, J.VIce Principal/Coach
Stephenson, B.Clinician
Strike, B.EA
Strobbe, J.Social Worker
Stroppa, C.Indigenous Education
Thordarson, J.Social Worker
Tsouras, J.SLP
Vacca, A.EA
Vieira, T.SLP
Vielfaure, M.Behaviour Team
Wadsworth, D.Clincian
Wake, K.Coordinator
Waters, A.Indigenous Academic & Community Support
Welligan, D.Teacher
Wiebe, K.Coordinator
Wu, G.Physical Therapist
Wuzinski, B.EA
Zakaluzny, N.EA
Zary, P.Occupational Therapist
Zatorsky, K.EA

Contact Us

2574 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, R3J 0H8 204-888-7951 204-831-0859
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Summer Office Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.